The Agribusiness Crop Updates is an initiative of the Department of Agriculture and the Grains Research & Development Corporation. The Conference programs were designed to provide agribusiness professionals with the latest recommendations and information, provided by leading researchers and consultants.This site contains presentations from 2000 to 2011. Further Crop Updates (2012- 2015) can be found on the Grain Industry Association of Western Australia (GIWA) website.

Follow

Submissions from 2010

PDF

Crop Updates 2010 - Crop Specific, Hugh J. Beckie, Wallace Cowling, T. N. Khan, K. Adhikari, K. Siddique, J. Garlinge, L. Smith, S. Morgan, C. Boyd, Ian Pritchard, Chris Veitch, Alan Harris, Tony Leonforts, Murray Blyth, Shari Dougal, Kristy Hobson, Ben Curtis, Doug Sawkins, D. Stephens, Ciara Beard, Kith Jayasena, Kazue Tanaka, Anne Smith, Brenda Coutts, Roger Jones, Jean Galloway, Pip Payne, Tess Humphreys, William MacLeod, Ravjit Khangura, M. Abberra, H. Mian, Geoff Thomas, Dusty Severtson, Peter Mangano, Monica Kehoe, Madeline A. Tucker, Neil Barker, Robert Loughman, Larisa Cato, Ken Quail, Mohammad Amjad, Mark Seymour, Justin Kudnig, Mark Thompson, Anton Mannes, Michael Uttley, Chris Fletcher, Andrew Etherton, Nick Joyce, Kate Light, Peter Hamblin, Michael Lamond, Alan Meldrum, Wayne Parker, Steve Penny Jr, Sarah Ellis, Brenda Shackley, Christine Zaicou, Shajahan Miyan, Darshan Sharma, Ben Curtis, Greg Shea, Bevan Buirchell, David Harris, and Bob French

PDF

Crop Updates 2010 - Genetically Modified Crops, Nutrition and Soils, James Fisher, Désirée Futures, Peter Tozer, Mike Jackson, John Moore, Jamees Neilsen, Geoff Anderson, Wen Chen, Richard Bell, Paul Blackwell, Allan Herbert, Stephen Davies, Ross Brennan, Mike Bolland, James Easton, Ryan Guthrie, Rowan Madderm, Robert Belford, Wal Anderson, Ian Edwards, Reg Lunt, Bill Bowden, Nigel Metz, Peter Newman, Breanne Best, Chris Gazey, and Joel Andrew

PDF

Crop Updates 2010 - Weeds, Lorinda Hunt, Andrew Blake, Catherine Borger, Glen Riethmuller, Abul Hashem, Harmohinder Dhammu, David Nicholson, Vince Lambert, Russell Quartermaine, Roberto Busi, Todd Gaines, Sudheesg Manalil, Stephen Powles, Aik Cheam, Siew Lee, Peter Newman, Greg Doncon, Steve Davies, Michael Walsh, John Moore, Murray Gillespie, Sally Peltzer, and Alex Douglas

Submissions from 2009

PDF

Crop Updates 2009 - Farming Systems, Derk Bakker, Grey Poulish, Steve Lacy, Svetlana Micic, Peter Mangano, Tony Dore, Alan Lord, Vivien Vanstone, Helen Hunter, Sean Kelly, W. K. Anderson, Gary Lang, David McCarthy, Ruhi Ferdowsain, Ian Rose, Andrew van Burgel, David Ferris, Rob Grima, Natalie Hogg, John Davis, Jarrad Martin, Pippa Michael, Robert Belford, Kawsar P. Salam, Roy Murray-Prior, David Bowran, Moin U. Salam, Tim Scanlon, Len Wade, Megan Ryan, Megan Abrahams, Chad Reynolds, Caroline Peek, Dennis van Gool, Kari-Lee Falconer, Daniel Gardiner, Geoff Anderson, Siva Sivapalan, Tim McClelland, James Hunt, Zvi Hochman, Bill Long, Dean Holzworth, Anthony Whitbread, Stephen van Rees, Peter DeVoil, Yvette Oliver, Michael Robertson, and Peter Stone

PDF

Crop Updates 2009 - Cereals, Jeff Baldock, Doug Edmeades, Mark Seymour, Paul Carmody, Ian Pritchard, Alan Meldrum, Michael Robertson, Roger Lawes, Rob Sands, Peter White, Felicity Byrne, Andrew Bathgate, Kedar Adhikari, Tanveer Khan, Stuart Morgan, Alan Harris, P. Gaur, K. M. H. Siddique, H. Clarke, N. C. Turner, W. MacLeod, S. Morgan, Chris Veitch, Tony Leonforte, Kith Jayasena, Geoff Thomas, Rob Loughman, Kazue Tanaka, Ravjit Khangura, M. Amjad, Richard Oliver, Dusty Severtson, Peter Mangano, John Botha, Brenda Coutts, Manisha Shankar, Kasia Rybak, Michael Baker, Andrea Hills, Shahajahan Miyan, Peter Portmann, Nicole Rice, Robert Henry, Jeff J. Russell, B. H. Paynter, Linda Price, Brenda Shackley, Vicki Scanlan, Darshan Sharma, and Christine Zaicou-Kunesch

PDF

Crop Updates 2009 - Weeds, Catherine Borger, Abul Hasham, Mike Clarke, Ail Cheam, Harmohinder Dhammu, Vince Lambert, Chris Roberts, Russell Quartermaine, David Nicholson, Mike Jackson, Bill Campbell, John Moore, Mario D'Antuono, Paul Matson, Peter Newman, Sally Peltzer, Dave Minkey, Stephen B. Powels, Qin Yu, Mechelle Owen, Roberto Busi, Sudheesh Manalil, Leigh Smith, Peter White, Fions Evans, Pippa Michael, Siew Lee, Rob Grima, Glenn Adam, Trevor Bell, Steve Davies, and Glen Riethmuller

PDF

Crop Updates 2009 - Weeds, Catherine Borger, Abul Hashem, Mike Clarke, Aik Cheam, Michael Walsh, Harmohinder Dhammu, Vince Lambert, Chris Roberts, Russell Quartermaine, David Nicholson, Mike Jackson, Bill Campbell, John Moore, Mario D'Antuono, Paul Matson, Peter Newman, Sally Peltzer, Dave Minkey, Stephen B. Powles, Qin Yu, Mechelle Owen, Roberto Busi, Sudheesh Manalil, Leigh Smith, Peter White, Fiona Evans, Art Diggle, Catherine Borger, Pippa Michael, Siew Lee, Rob Grima, Glenn Adam, Trevor Bell, Steve Davies, and Glen Riethmuller

PDF

Crop Updates 2009 - Genetically Modified Crops, Nutrition, Soils, & Others, Wallace Cowling, Art Diggle, Caroline Peek, Frank D'Emden, Fiona Evans, Bob French, Rob Grima, Sam Harburg, Abul Hashem, John Holmes, Jeromy Lemon, Peter Newman, Janet Paterson, Steve Penny, Peter Portman, Mark Slatter, Angus MacLennan, Andrew Wells, Bill Bowden, Wayne Pluske, Wen Chen, Geoff Anderson, Ross Brennan, Richard Bell, Hannah Rigby, Deborah Pritchard, David Collins, Katrina Walton, David Allen, Nancy Penney, Michael Robertson, Roger Lawes, Stephen Davies, Chris Gazey, Breanne Best, David Gartner, Quenten Knight, Joel Andrew, Ryan Pearce, F. C. Hoyle, A. Bennett, Rick Llewellyn, Ken Flower, Julian Krieg, Owen Catto, and Cindy Parsons

Submissions from 2008

PDF

Crop Updates 2008 - Farming Systems, John de Majnik, Paul Meibusch, Vince Logan, Louise Barton, Wahid Biswas, Daniel Carter, Nicolyn Short, Jodie Bowling, Glen Riethmuller, James Fisher, Moin Salam, Stephen Davies, Jim Dixon, Dennis Van Gool, Alison Slade, Bob Gilkes, Megan Abrahams, Caroline Peek, Daniel Gardiner, Kari-Lee Falconer, David Hall, Jeromy Lemon, Harvey Jones, Yvette Oliver, Tania Butler, Michael Robertson, Stephen Carr, Chris Gazey, David York, Joel Andrews, Michael Simeoni, G. Peter Mangano, Svetlana Micic, Dave Gartner, Adam Clune, Matthew Morell, Adam Umbers, Angelo Loi, Brad Nutt, Clinton Revell, Geoff Kew, Vivien Vanstone, Ali Bhatti, Ming Pei You, Imma Farre, Bill Bowden, Henry Smolinski, Jane Speijers, John Bruce, David McCarthy, Gary Lang, David Rees, Rob Grima, John Young, Ross Kingwell, Chris Oldham, Derk Bakker, Ian Foster, David Beard, Wen Chen, Richard Bell, Ross Brennan, Art Diggle, Reg Lunt, Qifu Ma, Zed Rengel, Tim Hilder, Dusty Severtson, Shahajahan Miyan, Sam Clune, Barb Sage, Tenielle Martin, Chris Newman, Neal Dalgliesh, Caroline Peak, Andrew Blake, Megan Ryan, Richard Bennett, Tim Colmer, Daniel Real, Jiyan Pang, Lori Kroiss, Dion Nicol, Tammy Edmonds-Tibbett, Ron McTaggart, Sean Kelly, and Helen Hunter

PDF

Crop Updates 2008 - Weeds, Craig A. Ruchs, Abul Hasham, Catherine Borger, Ken McKee, Peter Newman, Aik Chem, Siew Lee, Meagan Pearce, Michael Walsh, Stephen Powles, Kent Stone, Mike Clarke, Andrew Loorham, Roberto Busi, Shahab Pathan, Alexandra Douglas, Ray Fulwood, Chris Roberts, Glen Riethmuller, Sally Peltzer, Lorinda Hunt, John Borger, Meir Altman, Ed Barrett-Lennard, Stphen Davies, Pippa Michael, Bill McLeod, Harmohinder Dhammu, Mark Seymour, Vince Lambert, John H. Moore, and Rohan Rainbow

PDF

Crop Updates 2008 - Lupins, Pulses and Oilseeds, Mark Seymour, Robert Johnson, Ian Pritchard, Raj Malik, Wayne Parker, Martin Harries, Bob French, Jo Walker, Laurie Maiolo, Leigh Smith, Alan Harris, Rod Hunter, Tanveer Khan, Jenny Garlinge, Poran Gaur, Kambot Siddique, Heather Clarke, Neil Turner, William MacLeod, Stuart Morgan, Wendy Vance, Philip Chambers, Chris Veitch, Tony Leonforte, Rodger Beermier, Moin Salam, Jenny Davidson, Jean Galloway, Pip Payne, Tess Humphries, Art Diggle, Harmohinder Dhammu, Michael Materne, Kerry Regan, Mohammad Amjad, Andy Sutherland, Pat Fels, Glen Riethmuller, Wallace Cowling, Milton Saunders, Eliot Jones, Chris Newman, John Duff, David Sermon, Svetlana Micic, Anthony Dore, Geoff Strickland, Blakely Paynter, Vince Lambert, and Chris Roberts

PDF

Crop Updates 2008 - Cereals, Christine Zaicou, Shahajahan Miyan, Brenda Shackley, Steve Penny, Sarah Ellis, Darshan Sharma, Blakely Paynter, Jeff Russell, Andrea Hills, Glen Riethmuller, Bill Bowden, Paul Blackwell, Harmohinder Dhammu, Vince Lambert, Chris Roberts, David Cox, Sally Cox, Jeremy Lemon, Paul Damon, Zed Rengel, Geoff Thomas, Ciara Beard, Anne Smith, Kith Jayasena, Sean Kelly, Rob Loughman, Bill MacLeod, Raj Malik, Ravjit Khangura, Vivien Vanstone, Colin Hanbury, Mehreteab Aberra, Gordon MasNish, Brenda Coutts, Geoff Strickland, Monica Kehoe, Dustin Severtson, Roger Jones, Dominie Wright, Megan Jordan, Xinhua He, Eli Manyol, Song-Ai Nio, Imran Malik, Tina Botwright-Acuña, Len Wade, Nigel Metz, Linda Price, Dean Diepeveen, Leisa Armstrong, Peter Clarke, Doug Abrecht, Rudi Appels, and Matthew Bellgard

Submissions from 2007

PDF

Crop Updates 2007 - Weeds, Alexandra Douglas, Peter Newman, Sally Peltzer, Abul Hashem, Aik Cheam, Siew Lee, Natalie Maguire, Michael Walsh, Dan Cornally, Matt Willis, Glen Riethmuller, Abul Hasham, Shahab Pathan, Michael Renton, Art Diggle, Mechelle Owen, Stephen Powles, Roberto Busi, Robert Barrett-Lennard, Andrew Storrie, David Minkey, Craig A. Ruchs, Peter Boutsalis, Catherine Borger, Nerys Wilkins, Julie Roche, Martin Harries, John Peirce, Brad Rayner, John Moore, Ray Fulwood, Chris Roberts, Paul Matson, Bob French, Laurie Maiolo, Lorne Mills, Harmohinder Dhammu, Ben Tan, Vince Lambert, Chris Roberts, and Vanessa Stewart

PDF

Crop Updates 2007 - Farming Systems, David Jeffries, A. Loi, B. J. Nutt, C. K. Revell, Yvette Oliver, Michael Robertson, Bill Bowden, Kit Leake, Ashley Bonser, Ian Maling, Bindi Isbister, Garren Knell, Alison Slade, David Stephens, Michael Meuleners, David Beard, Nicolyn Short, Rob Grima, Ingrid Richardson, Ruhi Ferdowsian, Geoff Bee, David Evans, Bob Gilkes, Senthold Asseng, Jim Dixon, Felicity Byrne, Mike Ewing, Dennis van Gool, Louise Barton, Ralf Kiese, David Gatter, Klaus Butterbach-Bahl, Renee Buck, Christoph Hinz, Daniel Murphy, Cameron Weeks, Meredith Fairbanks, John Peirce, Brad Rayner, Sandy White, Paul Damon, Qifa Ma, Zed Rengel, Ed Barrett-Lennard, Meir Altman, Tracey M. Gianatti, Lindsay Bell, Ben Webb, Caroline Peek, Paul Sanford, Paul Blackwell, Glen Riethmuller, Darshan Sharma, Mike Collins, Frank D'Emden, David Hall, G. P. Manango, D. L. Steverson, Vanessa Stewart, Julie Roche, Peter Rutherford, Imma Farré, Ian Foster, Stephen Charles, Frances Hoyle, N. Milton, M. Osman, L. K. Abbott, W. R. Cookson, S. Darmawanto, Rob Sands, David McCarthy, Paul Carmody, J. Russell, J. Eyres, G. Fosbery, A. Roe, Phil Nichols, Andrew Bathgate, and Anne Wilkins

PDF

Crop Updates 2007 - Cereals, R. Loughman, R. Lance, I. Barclay, G. Crosbie, S. Harasymow, W. Lambe, C. Li, R. McLean, C. Moore, K. Stefanova, A. Tarr, R. Wilson, Matu Peipi, Matt Whiting, Christine Zaicou, Shahajahan Miyan, Brenda Shackley, Len J. Wade, Lindsay W. Bell, Felicity Byrne (nee Flugge), Mike A. Ewing, Blakely Paynter, Andrea Hills, Raj Malik, Kelly Winfield, Harmohinder Dhammu, Vince Lambert, Chris Roberts, Jeromy Lemon, Geoff Thomas, Ian Hartley, Andrew Taylor, Manisha Shankar, John Majewski, Vivien Vanstone, Brenda Coutts, Monica Kehoe, Roger Jones, Geoffrey Dwyer, Belinda Welsh, Cuiping Wang, and Linda Price

PDF

Crop Updates 2007 - Lupins, Pulses and Oilseeds, Mark Seymour, Jacinta Falconer, Ian Pritchard, Rodger Beermier, Wayne Parker, Martin Harries, Kedar Adhikari, Geoff Thomas, Peter White, Bevan Burichell, and Mike Baker

Submissions from 2006

PDF

Crop Updates 2006 - Weeds, Alexandra Douglas, Thomas M. Wolf, Harm van Rees, Bill Gordon, Peter Newman, Glen Adam, Aik Lee, Siew Lee, Katherine Hollaway, Brad Rayner, John Peirce, Rick Llewellyn, Frank D'Emden, Michelle Owen, Stephen Powles, Michael Walsh, Emma Glasfurd, Kathryn Steadman, David Ferris, Bevan Addison, Aik Cheam, Dave Nicholson, Ruben Vargas, Shahab Pathan, Abul Hashem, Nerys Wilkins, Catherine Borger, Bob French, Kari-Lee Falconer, Martin Harries, Chris Matthews, Vikki Osten, Harnohinder Dhammu, David Nicholson, Richard Quinlan, Debbie Allen, Mark Seymour, Pam Burgess, Owen Coppen, Chris Roberts, Christiaan Valentine, A. K. Basandrai, W. J. MacLeod, John Moore, Neil Rothnie, Russell Speed, John Simons, Ted Spadek, Daya Patabendige, Michael Renton, Sally Peltzer, and Art Diggle

PDF

Crop Updates 2006 - Cereals, Roger Jones, Nichole Burges, Mohommad Amjad, Ben Curtis, Wal Anderson, Darren Chitty, Brianna Peake, Harm van Rees, Cherie Reilly, James Hunt, Dean Holzworth, Zvi Hochman, Allan Peake, Neal Dalgliesh, Stephen van Rees, Trudy McCann, Peter Carberry, Raj Malik, Kelly Winfield, Brenda Shackley, Judith Devenish, Darshan Sharma, Steve Penny Jr, Christine Zaicou-Kunesch, Mike Bolland, Ross Brennan, Paul Damon, Zed Rengel, Jeremy Lemon, Perry Poulton, Nick Poole, Brooke Thompson, Stephen Loss, Jeff Russell, Angie Roe, James Eyres, Narelle Simpson, Ron McTaggart, Lionel Martin, Dave Allen, Hossein Golzar, Manisha Shankar, Robert Loughman, John Majewski, Donna Foster, Jamie Piotrowski, Nicole Harry, Geoff Thomas, Kith Jayasena, Svetlana Micic, Paul Matson, Tony Dore, Thomas (Ben) Biddulph, Daryl Mares, Julie Plummer, Tim Setter, Garren Knell, Steve Curtin, Wade Longmuir, Nigel Metz, Tina Botwright Acuña, Len Wade, Cindy Mills, and Peter Stone

PDF

Crop updates 2006 - Farming Systems, Wayne Pluske, Bill Bowden, Craig Scanan, Stephen Davies, Chris Gazey, Peter Tozer, Derk Bakker, Louise Barton, David Gatter, Renee Buck, Daniel Murphy, Christoph Hinz, Bill Porter, Meredith Fairbanks, Nicolyn Short, Ian Foster, James Fisher, Doug Abrecht, Mario D'Antuono, Tracey M. Gianatti, Paul Carmody, Frank D'Amden, Rick Llewellyn, Michael Burton, Caroline Peek, Nadine Eva, Chris Carter, Megan Abrahams, Andrew Blake, Paul Blackwell, Sylvian Pottier, Michael Robertson, Greg Lyle, Lisa Brennan, Tony J. Vyn, Simon Teakle, Peter Norris, Jeff Russell, James Fisher, Roy Murray-Prior, Deb Pritchard, Mike Collins, Greg Hamilton, Rob Hetherington, Andrew Van Burgel, and Cliff Spann

PDF

Crop Updates 2006 - Oilseeds, Graham Walton, Fiona Martin, Anne Wilkins, Nathan Hancock, Matthew Nelson, Marie-Claire Castello, Linda Thompson, Anouska Cousin, Guijun Yan, Wallace Cowling, Moin Salam, Bill McLoud, Ravjit Khangura, Jean Galloway, Art Diggle, R. F. Brennan, M. D. A. Bolland, P. M. Damon, Z. Rengel, Terry Rose, Qifu Ma, and Dave Eksteen

PDF

Crop Updates 2006 - Lupins and Pulses, Peter White; Mark Seymour; Amelia McLarty; Wayne Parker; Ian Pritchard; Bob French; Rodger Beermier; Bevan Buirchell; Mark Sweetingham; Jon Clements; Geoff Thomas; Roger Jones; Sofia Sipsas; John Quealy; Leigh Smith; Gordon Francis; Huaan Yang; Jeffrey Boersma; Margaret Pallotta; Chengdao Li; Krishnapillai Sivasithamparam; M. Nelson; H. Phan; S. Ellwood; P, Moolhuijzen; M. Bellgard; J. Hane; A. Williams; J. Fos-Nyarko; B. Wolko; M. Książkiewicz; M. Cakir; M. Jones; M. Scobie; C. O'Lone; S. J. Barker; R. Oliver; W. Cowling; Laurie Maiolo; Martin Harries; Jo Walker; Murray Blyth; Stephen Cosh; Dirranie Kirby; Kedar Adhikari; Patrizia Guantini; Katie Bell; Ken Adcock; Ciara Beard; Anne Smith; Tim Maling; Art Diggle; Debbie Thackray; Kadambot Siddique; Ping Si; Huaan Yang; Vijay Jayasena; Florence Kartawinata; Ranil Coorey; Ken Dods; Kerry Regan; Tanveer Khan; Jenny Garlinge; Rod Hunter; Pam Burges; Eric Armstrong; Glen Riethmuller; Greg Shea; Moin Salam; Jean Galloway; Pip Payne; Bill MacLeod; Brenda Coutts; Pooran Gaur; Heather Clarke; Stuart Morgan; Alan Harris; Ted Knights; Kristy Hobson; Chris Matthews; Colin Hanbury; Tim Pope; Mike Baker; Leanne Young; Syed Muhammad Nasar-Abbas; Julie Plummer; D. Harris; Phill Chambers; Michael Materne; Dennis Gool; Huyen Phan; Simon Ellwood; J. Hane; Angela Williams; R. Ford; S. Thomas; R. Oliver; Rory Coffey; Chris Poole; Theo Pfaff; Judith Lichtenzveig; Lars Kamphuis; Nola D'Souza; Emma Groves; and Karam Singh

Submissions from 2005

Crop Updates 2005 - Weeds, Alexandra Douglas, Bill Roy, Sally Peltzer, Dave Minkey, Michael Walsh, Peter Newman, Aik Cheam, Siew Lee, Deirdre Lemerle, Eric Koetz, Andrew Storrie, Jeff Russell, Angie Roe, Rick Llewellyn, David Pannell, Alfons Weersink, Peter Newman, Glenn Adam, Art Diggle, Paul Neve, Marta Monjardino, Abul Hashem, Ray Fulwood, Mike Collins, Glen Riethmuller, Dave Nicholson, David Bowran, Shahab Pathan, Nerys Wilkins, Catherine Borger, Michael Walsh, Mechelle Owen, Stephen Powles, Rob Grima, Andrew Blake, Bob French, Claudio M. Ghersa, Katherine Steadman, Pippa J. Michael, Philip E. Vercoe, Julie A. Plummer, Harmohinder Dhammu, Chris Roberts, Christiaan Valentine, and David Ferris

PDF

Crop Updates 2005 Oilseeds, John Duff, Douglas Hamilton, Graham Walton, Hasan Zaheer, Neil Harris, Heather Cosgriff, Margaret C. Campbell, Bill Crabtree, R. F. Brennan, M. D. A. Bolland, P. M. Damon, Z. Rengel, Russel Speed, Neil Rothnie, John Simons, Ted Spadeck, John Moore, Brenda Coutts, Roger Jones, Neil Harris, Moin Salam, Ravjit Khangura, and Art Diggle

PDF

Crop Updates 2005 - Cereals, Darsham Sharma, Brenda Shackley, Mohammad Amjad, Christine M. Zaicou-Kunesch, Wal Anderson, D. Tennant, Steve Penny Jr, Ben Curtis, Veronika Reck, Richard Richards, Gavin Knell, Steve Curtin, David Sermon, Alan Bedggood, T. B. Biddulph, T. L. Setter, J. A. Plummer, D. J. Mares, H. Khabaz-Saberi, I. Waters, G. McDonald, Harmohinder Dhammu, David Nicholson, Chris Roberts, Stephen Loss, Ross Brennan, Kith Jayasena, Eddy Pol, Simon Teakle, R. Loughman, C. Beard, B. Paynter, K. Tanaka, G. Poulish, A. Smith, Paul Damon, Zed Rengel, Lionel Martin, Narelle Hill, Ron McTaggart, Ray Tugwell, Geoff Thomas, Manisha Shankar, John Majewski, D. Foster, H. Golzar, J. Piotrowski, Rob Grima, Jeff Russell, Angie Roe, Vivien A. Vanstone, Sean J. Kelly, Helen F. Hunter, Mena C. Gilchrist, C. R. Newman, Svetlana Micic, Phil Michael, Gabrielle Coupland, Ern Kostas, Mohammed Hamza, Tina Botwright Acuña, Len Wade, and Ingrid Richardson

PDF

Crop Updates 2005 - Farming Systems, David Stephens, Nicola Telcik, Ross Kingwell, Wayne Pluske, Bill Bowden, Mike Collins, Francis Hoyle, D. V. Murphy, N. Milton, M. Osman, L. K. Abbott, W. R. Cookson, S. Darmawanto, Bill Crabtree, Geoff Anderson, Darren Kidson, Ross Brennan, Nick Drew, Craig Scanlan, Lisa Sherriff, Bob French, Reg Lunt, Jeff Russell, Angie Roe, Ian Maling, Matthew Adams, George Yan, Mohammad Hamza, Glen Riethmuller, Wal Anderson, Angela Loi, Phil Nichols, Clinton Revell, David Ferris, Phil Ward, Andrea Hills, Sally-Anne Penny, David Hall, Michael Robertson, Don Gaydon, Tress Walmsley, Caroline Peek, Megan Abrahams, Paul Raper, Richard O'Donnell, Trevor Lacey, Meredith Fairbanks, David Tennant, Cameron Weeks, Richard Quinlan, Alexandra Edward, Chris Carter, Doug Hamilton, Peter Tozer, Renaye Horne, Tracey Gianatti, Paul Carmody, Ian Foster, Michele John, Ross George, Imma Farré, Ian Kininmonth, Dennis van Gool, Neil Coles, Bill Porter, Louise Barton, Richard Harper, Peter Ritson, Tony Beck, Chris Mitchell, Michael Hill, Fiona Barker-Reid, Will Gates, Ken Wilson, Rob Baigent, Ian Galbally, Mick Meyer, Ian Weeks, Traci Griffin, D. Rodriguez, M. Probust, M. Meyers, D. Chen, A. Bennett, W. Strong, R. Nussey, I Galbally, and M. Howden

PDF

Crop Updates 2005 - Lupins and Pulses, Peter White, Martin Harries, Ian Pritchard, Rodger Beermier, Mark Seymor, David Syme, Bevan Buirchell, Kedar Adhikari, Mark Sweetingham, Geoff Thomas, Jon Clements, Shao Fang Wang, Ping Si, David Bowran, Huaan Yang, Mike Baker, Wayne Parker, Bob French, Damien Owen D'arcy, Bill Bowden, Craig Scanlan, Jeff Russell, Angie Roe, Greg Shea, Chris Matthews, Shahab Pathan, Abul Hashem, Sofia Sipsas, John Quealy, Roger Jones, Clive Francis, Colin Smith, Gordon Francis, Tanveer Khan, Kerry Regan, Jenny Garlinge, Rod Hunter, Greg Mussell, Glen Riethmuller, Moin Salam, Jean Galloway, Larn McMurray, Kambot Siddique, Dirranie Kirby, Murray Blyth, Fucheng Shan, Heather Clarke, Madeleine Wouterlood, Hand Lambers, Erik Veneklaas, Peter Smith, Gae Plunkett, Tim Pope, Janine Croser, Julia Wilson, Leanne Young, Michael Materne, Colin Hanbury, Dennis van Gool, Noel Schoknecht, Richard Bell, Wendy Vance, Kedar Adhikari, Mohammad Nuruzzaman, Erik Veneklaas, Mike Bolland, Stuart Pearse, Geoff Thomas, Ken Adcock, Bill McLeod, Pip Payne, Alan Harrod, Glenda Smith, and Rohan Prince

Submissions from 2004

PDF

Crop Updates 2004 - Cereals, Wal Anderson, Vivian Vanstone, Robert Loughman, Vanessa Stewart, Darshan Sharma, Christine Zaicou-Kunesch, Brenda Shackley, Mohammad Amjad, Steve Penny Jr, Glen Riethmuller, Jeromy Lemon, Mario D'Antuono, Veronika Reck, Ben Curtis, Judith Devenish, Melaine Kupsch, Anne Smith, Blakely Paynter, Roslyn Jetter, Leanne Schulz, Jocelyn Ball, Tom Sweeny, Stephen Loss, Ashleigh Brooks, Justin Fuery, Geoff Anderson, Zed Rengel, Paul Damon, Eddy Pol, Narelle Hill, Ray Tugwell, Ron McTaggart, Nathan Moyes, John Majewski, Manisha Shanker, James Piotrowski, Ciara Beard, Kithsiri Jayasena, Kazue Tanaka, Grey Poulish, Debbie Thackray, Rohan Prince, Roger Jones, Peter Nelson, Nigel Metz, Leisa Armstrong, Yee Leong (Alex) Yung, Moin Salam, and David Tennant

Submissions from 2003

Crop Updates 2003 - Cereals, Graham Crosbie, Robert Loughman, Collin Wellings, Greg Shea, Simon McKirdy, Neil C. Turner, Brenda Shackley, Wal Anderson, Darshan Sharma, Mohammad Amjad, Steve Penny Jr, Melanie Kupsch, Anne Smith, Veronika Reck, Pam Burgess, Glenda Smith, Elizabeth Tierney, Peter Burges, Moin Salam, Megan Collins, Art Diggle, Blakely Paynter, Roslyn Jetter, Kevin Young, Jocelyn Ball, Natasha Littlewood, Lucy Anderton, Irene Waters, Tim Setter, Jeff Russell, Reg Lance, Chengdao Li, Sue Broughton, Michael Jones, Grace Zawko, Keith Gregg, Stephen Loss, Frank Ripper, Ryan Guthrie, Daniel Bell, Patrick Gethin, Narelle Hill, Laurence Caeslake, Vivien Vanstone, Sean Kelly, Helen Hunter, and Christopher R. Newman

Submissions from 2002

PDF

Crop Updates 2002 - Cereals, Peter Burgess, Gary Fawell, Dean Diepeveen, Tim Setter, Jeff Russell, Tony Seymour, Robin Wilson, Iain Barclay, Robyn McLean, Robert Loughman, Jenny Garlinge, Bill Lambe, Neil Venn, Peter Clarke, Mohammad Amjad, Wal Anderson, Raffael Del Cima, James Bee, Darshen Sharma, Sheena Lyon, Melaine Kupsch, Pam Burges, Veronika Reck, Brenda Shackley, Ray Tugwell, Bindi Webb, Steve Penny Jr, James Fisher, Bill Bowden, Craig Scanlan, Senthold Asseng, Michael Robertson, M. A. Hamza, G. McConnell, W. K. Anderson, Md Shahajahan Miyan, Darshan Sharma, Daya Patabendige, Patrick Gethin, Stephen Loss, Tim O'Dea, Ryan Guthrie, Lisa Leaver, Tyrone Henning, Lionel Martin, Narelle Hill, Simon Wallwork, Laurence Carslake, Darren Hughes, Glen McDonald, Nichole Burges, Dominie Wright, Jenny Hawkes, Roger Jones, Kith Jayasena, Kazue Tanaka, Vanessa Johnson, Robert Loughman, Josh Jury, Sean Kelly, Shashi Sharma, Robert Park, Phil Michael, Debbie Thackray, Christopher Newman, Garren Knell, Kevin Povey, and David Stephens

PDF

Crop Updates 2002 - Oilseeds, David Eksteen, K. Neil Harker, George W. Clayton, Keith Downey, Keith Alcock, Kevin Walden, Beven Addison, Peter Carlton, Kevin Morthorpe, Stephen Addenbrooke, Alex Ford, S. Hasan Zaheer, G. Walton, Imma Farré, Paul Carmody, J. A. Fortescue, D. W. Turner, B. Tan, Margaret C. Campbell, Ian Pritchard, Richard W. Bell, K. Frost, Mike Wong, Ross Brennan, Roger Jones, Jenny Hawkes, Debbie Thackray, Moin U. Salam, Ravjit K. Khangura, Art J. Diggle, Martin Barbetti, Phil Michael, Françoise Berlandier, Chriatiaan Valentine, Greg Shea, Glen Riethmuller, Rafiul Alam, Greg Hamilton, Jo Hawksely, Patrick Smith, Paul Neve, Felicity Flugge, Amir Abadi, Stephen Powles, Brett Glencross, John Curnow, and Wayne Hawkins

PDF

Crop Updates 2002 - Pulse Research and Industry Development in Western Australia, M. Harries, R. French, I. Pritchard, N. Brandon, N. Runciman, S. White, M. Seymour, P. White, J. Howieson, R. Yates, H. Dhammu, T. Piper, T. Khan, K. Regan, N. Suizu, D. Diepeveen, C. Veitch, J. Palta, A. Nandwal, N. Turner, H. Clarke, G. Dwyer, H. Loo, K. Siddique, M. Bellgard, M. Jones, Glen Riethmuller, B. McLeod, R. Shackles, P. Smith, C. Francis, M. Bolland, M. Materne, J. Clements, C. Handbury, R. Matic, M. Tate, B. Hughes, B. French, P. Rees, J. Galloway, M. Salam, A. Diggle, N. Burges, D. Wright, J. Hawkes, D. Thackray, R. Jones, O. Edwards, J. Ridsdill-Smith, R. Horbury, F. Berlandier, O. Byrne, D. Hardie, H. Sharma, M. de Sousa Majar, R. Roush, R. Morton, and T. Higgins

PDF

Crop Updates 2002 - Lupins, Amelia McLarty, Bob French, Laurie Wahlsten, Martin Harries, Paul Blackwell, Mike Collins, Bill Crabtree, Geoff Fosbery, Angie Roe, Matt Beckett, Abul Hashem, Nerys Wilkins, Geoff Thomas, Ken Adcock, Debbie Thackray, Jenny Hawkes, Roger Jones, Brenda Coutts, Manisha Shankar, Mark Sweetingham, Bevan Buirchell, Nichole Burges, Dominie Wright, Susan J. Barker, Jairo A. Palta, Neil C. Turner, Matt Evans, Brett Glencross, John Curnow, Wayne Hawkins, and Jon C. Clements

PDF

Crop Updates 2002 - Farming Systems, Peter Metcalf, Mike Ewing, Roy Latta, Keith Devenish, Diana Fedorenko, Clayton Butterly, Chantelle Butterly, Kim Diamond, Neil Diamond, Stuart McAlpine, Bill Bowden, Jessica Johns, Terry Piper, David Bowran, Robert Beard, Phil Ward, Dominie Wright, Nichole Burges, Roger Jones, Danae Harman, Greg Shea, George Yan, David Tennant, David Hall, Anyou Liu, Clinton Revell, Candy Hudson, Andrew Blake, Natalie Lauritsen, John Fosu-Nyarko, Roger Jones, Lisa Smith, Mike Jones, Geoff Dwyer, Bill Bowden, Michael O'Connell, Chris Gazey, David Gartner, Amanda Miller, Richard W. Bell, K. Frost, Mike Wong, Ross Brennan, N. J. Blake, G. Mconnell, D. Patabendige, N. Venn, Derk Baker, Greg Hamilton, Dave Houlbrooke, Cliff Spann, Paul Blackwell, Bindi Webb, G. Lyle, K. Wittwer, Perry Dolling, Senthold Asseng, Ian Fillery, Michael Robertson, Caroline Peek, David Rogers, Peter Portman, Jeff Russell, Greg Shea, Ben Henderson, Ross Kingwell, Tresslyn Walmsley, Jean Galloway, Debbie Thackray, Moin Salam, Art Diggle, William J. MacLeod, and Jenny Hawkes

PDF

Crop Updates 2002 - Weeds, Vanessa Stewart, Alexander Douglas, Peter Newman, Glen Adams, Andrew Blake, Natalie Lauritsen, Sally Peltzer, Paul Matson, Abul Hasham, Nerys Wilkins, David Minkey, Glen Riethmuller, Tim Cusack, Kathryn Steadman, Pippa Michael, Paul Blackwell, Dave Brindal, Glen Adam, Michael Walsh, Wayne Parker, Clinton Revell, Giles Glasson, Dean Thomas, Alister Draper, Bill Roy, Marta Monjardin, David Pannell, Stephen Powles, Robert Barrett-Lennard, Martin Bent, Paul Neve, Art Diggle, Patrick Smith, Mechelle Owen, Abul Hashem, Christopher Preston, Tracey Gillam, Rick Llewellyn, Richard Quinlan, Aik Cheam, Siew Lee, Mike Clarke, David Nicholson, Harmoohinder S. Dhammu, Terry Piper, Chad Sayer, Ian Rose, Andrew Blake, Jerome Critch, Gordon R. Cumming, Sam Taylor, John Moore, Rosyln Jettner, Stuart Bee, Lionel Martin, Keith Devenish, Felicity Flugge, Amir Abadi, Duncan Peter, and Stuart McAlpine

PDF

Crop Updates 2000 - Cereals part 2, Debbie Thackray; Jenny Hawkins; Roger Jones; Dominie Wright; Peter Carlton; Jat Bhathal; Robert Loughman; K. Jayasena; J. Majewski; S. Kelly; G. Holloway; N, Venn; D. Diepeveen; Brenda Shackley; Darshan Sharma; Wal Anderson; Mohammad Amjad; Vanessa Dooley; Peter Burgess; Ashley Bacon; Francis Hoyle; Keith Devenish; Mathew Appelbee; Mohommed Hamza; Steven McCoy; and Steven Penny

Submissions from 2001

PDF

Crop Updates 2001 - Pulses, M. Harries, W. O'Neill, R. French, N. Brandon, N. Runciman, S. White, M. Seymour, P. White, T. White, C. Veitch, J. Berger, N. C. Turner, K. H. M. Siddique, H. Clarke, G. Riethmuller, W. MacLeod, J. Millar, T. N. Khan, R. Beermier, N. Brown, H. Dhammu, T. Piper, D. Nicholson, M. D'Antuono, K. Regan, J. Clements, C. Francis, C. Hanbury, C. White, B. Mullan, B. Hughes, R. Bowie, J. Warburton, P. Fisher, M. Braimbridge, F. Hoyle, W. Bowden, S. Lawrence, Z. Rengel, S. P. Loss, M. D. A. Bolland, R. Brennan, P. Tille, N. Schoknecht, J. Galloway, D. Wright, N. Burges, R. Jones, L. Latham, O Edwards, J. Ridsdill-Smith, M. J. de Sousa Majer, N. C. Turner, D. Hardie, P. Smith, R. Emery, and E. Kostas

PDF

Crop Updates 2001 - Cereals, Ross Kingwell, Wal Anderson, Eddy Pol, Peter Burgrss, Ashley Bacon, D. M. Baker, G. J. Hamilton, D. Houlbrooke, C. Spann, M. A. Hamza, Paul Blackwell, M. D. A. Bolland, Maurice Black, R. F. Brennan, W. L. Crabtree, Bill Bowden, Chris Gazey, Rochelle Strahan, Bob Gilkes, Zed Rengel, Stephen Loss, Tim O'Dea, Patrick Gethin, Ryan Guthrie, Lisa Leaver, David Phelps, Darshan Sharma, Mohammad Amjad, Md Sanajahanh Miyan, James Fisher, Senthold Asseng, Bill Bowden, Michael Robertson, Glen MacDonald, Kevin Young, Blakely Paynter, Jatinderpal Bathal, Cameron Weeks, Kith Jayasena, Robert Loughman, Q. Knight, Dominie Wright, Nichole Burgess, Peter Burgrss, Lisa-Jane Blacklow, Rob Hulme, Rob Griffith, Jenny Hawkes, Roger Jones, Debbie Thackray, S. B. Sharma, S. Kelly, Peter Newman, Dave Nicholson, Harmohinder S. Dhammu, Terry Piper, Mario F. D'Antuono, Mehet Cakir, Nick Galwey, David Poulsen, Garry Ablett, Reg Lance, Greg Platz, Joe Panozzo, Barbara Read, David Moody, Andy Barr, Peter Langridge, Tina Botwright, Tony Condon, Robin Wilson, Iain Barclay, Howard Carr, Greg Shea, Ian Foster, and David Tennant

PDF

Crop Updates 2001 - Oilseeds, Mervyn McDougall, Debbie Thackray, Kevin Walden, G. Walton, Kevin Morthorne, Stephen Addenbrooke, Paul Carmody, Rafiul Alam, Glen Riethmuller, Greg Hamilton, Paul Blackwell, M. D. A. Bolland, M. J. Baker, A. J. Diggle, Chris Gazey, Imma Farre, Michael J. Robertson, Senthold Asseng, Ping Si, David Turner, David Harris, Françoise Berlandier, Christiaan Valentine, David Cook, Peter Mangano, David Cousins, Darryl Hardie, Ravjit Khangura, Martin Barbetti, Jenny Hawkes, Roger Jones, Cameron Weeks, Erin Hasson, David Eksteen, John Moore, Paul Matson, Carla Thomas, and Lionel Martin

PDF

Crop Updates 2001 - Grower Booklet, Graeme Robertson, Jatinderpal Bathal, Cameron Weeks, Kith Jayasena, Robert Loughman, Bill Bowden, Chris Gazey, Ross Brennan, Ian Foster, Q. Knight, Ross Kingwell, S. B. Sharma, S. Kelly, Glen McDonald, Kevin Young, Blakely Paynter, Keith Devenish, Abul Hasham, Nerys Wilkins, Terry Piper, Sally Peltzer, Clinton Revell, Candy Hudson, Ian Rose, Alexandra Wallace, Paul Blackwell, Miles Obst, David Bowran, Bevan J. Buirchell, Moin Salam, Art Diggle, Geoff Thomas, Mark Sweetingham, Bill O'Neill, Rafiul Alam, Glen Riethmuller, Greg Hamilton, Paul Carmody, G. Walton, B. MacLeod, M. Seymour, H. Dhammu, D. Nicholson, and M. D'Antuono

PDF

Crop Updates 2001 - Weeds, Vanessa Stewart, David Bowran, Alexandra Wallace, Bill Roy, Peter Newman, Cameron Weeks, Tony Blake, Dave Nicholson, Clinton Revell, Candy Hudson, Abul Hashem, Nerys Wilkins, Terry Piper, Aik Cheam, Amanda Ellery, Ross Chapman, Sally Peltzert, Robert Barrett-Lennard, Marta Monjardino, David Pannell, Stephen Powles, Rick Llewellyn, Paul Blackwell, Maurice Black, Miles Obst, Mike Collins, Julie Roche, Harmohinder S. Dhammu, Siew Lee, Mario D'Antuono, Ian Rose, Diana Fedorenko, Clayton Butterly, Stuart McAlpine, Keith Devenish, John Moore, Paul Matson, Shannon Barraclough, Lionel Martin, Mike Clarke, Jonas Hodgson, Lawrence Price, Craig Brown, Gordon Cumming, Bill Crabtree, Jenny Hawkes, and Roger Jones

PDF

Crop Updates 2001 - Lupins, Mark Sweetingham, Beven J. Buirchell, Bob French, Laurie Wahlsten, Janet Wtoth, Kirsty Bayliss, Wallace Cowling, R. F. Brennan, Miles Dracup, Nick Galwey, Bob Thomsom, Moin Salam, Art Diggle, Geoff Thomas, Bill O'Neill, Debbie Thackray, Kevin Walden, M. Shankar, Dominie Wright, Nichole Burges, Hu'aan Yang, Ming Pei You, David Bowran, Abul Hashem, Nerys Wilkins, Aik Cheam, Terry Piper, Paul Blackwell, Miles Obst, Andrew Sandison, Cameron Weeks, Erin Hasson, Luigi Moreschi, Brett Glencross, Jon Clements, Miles Dracup, Ramon Hall, Stuart Johnson, Madeleine Ball, Sofia Sipsas, and David Petterson

Submissions from 2000

PDF

Crop Updates 2000 - Oilseeds, Paul Carmody, Ping Si, Rodney Mailer, Nick Galway, David Turner, Kevin Morthorpe, Stephen Addenbrooke, Peter Nelson, Mike Jackson, Scott Paton, Ross Brennan, Noeleen Edwards, Mike Bolland, Bill Bowden, C. P. Gunasekera, L. D. Martin, G. H. Walton, K. H. M. Siddique, Sharon R. Niknam, David W. Turner, Abul Hashem, Harmonhinder Dhammu, David Bowran, The Canola Association of Western Australia, Syed H. Zaheer, Nick W. Galway, Ravjit Khangura, Martin J. Barbetti, Peter Carlton, Debbie Thackray, Jenny Hawkes, Roger Jones, Brenda Coutts, Françoise Berlandier, Ross Kingwell, Michael O'Connell, and Simone Bennerhasset

PDF

Crop Updates 2000 Cereals - part 3, Roslyn Jettner, Blakely Paynter, Glen McDonald, Pierre Fievez, Ian Foster, David Tennant, Wal Anderson, James Ridsdill-Smith, Celia Pavri, Ross Chapman, Senthold Asseng, Steve Carr, Brad Nutt, Lindrea Latham, Roger Jones, Anyou Liu, Clinton Revell, David Ferris, Roy Latta, Lisa-Jane Blacklow, Chris Matthews, Ted Woodburn, Paul Yeoh, Ian Rose, Anita Lyons, Simon Cook, Matthew L. Adams, and Robert J. Corner

PDF

Crop Updates 2000 - Lupins, Bill O'Neill, Geoff Thomas, Mark Sweetinham, Kedar Adhikari, Nick Galwey, Miles Dracup, Bob French, Debbie Thackray, Jenny Hawkes, Roger Jones, Françoise Berlandier, Yvonne Cheng, Lisa Smith, Chris Gazey, Michael O'Connell, Peter Carlton, John R. Peirce, Brad J. Rayner, Terry Piper, Peter Newman, Cameron Weeks, Mohammad Amjad, Glen Riethmuller, Paul Blaclwell, Jairo A. Palta, Neil C. Turner, Robert J. French, and Tim Setter

PDF

Crop Updates 2000 - Cereals part 1, Timothy G. Reeves, Sanjaya Rajaram, Maarten van Ginkel, Richard Trethowan, Hans-Joachim Braun, Kelly Cassaday, R. A. McIntosh, Rob Loughman, Ross Brennan, Mike Boland, Zed Rengel, David Isbister, Paul Blackwell, Dirk Bakker, Greg Hamilton, David Houlbrooke, Cliff Spann, Doug Rowe, Patrick Gethin, Stephen Loss, Frank Boetel, Tim O'Dea, Noeleen Edwards, Wayne Pluske, Ross Brennan, M. T. F. Wong, K. Wittwer, and H. Zhang

PDF

Crop Updates 2000 - Pulses, Kerry Regan, Peter White, Kamdambot Siddique, W. O'Neill, J. Russell, R. J. French, N. Brandon, C. Gaskin, N. Runciman, M. Seymore, J. Berger, N. C. Turner, R. Carpenter, C. Ludwig, R. Kenny, Q. Ma, M. H. Behboudian, J. A. Palta, H. Clarke, J. Stott, J. Howieson, K. L. Regan, R. Shackles, C. Francis, N. Acikoz, N. Atikyilmaz, R. S. Malholtra, M. Baker, J. Clements, C. Hanbury, C. White, B. P. Mullan, R. Lancaster, I. Guthridge, I. Pritchard, P. Fisher, M. Braimbridge, J. Bignell, R. Beermier, W. Bowden, M. D. A. Bolland, G. P. Riethmuller, R. F. Brennan, S. Lawrence, Zen Rengel, S. P. Loss, P. Vedeniapine, C. Kirkwood, D. Wright, L. Latham, R. Jones, M. J. de Sousa Majer, D. Hardie, Oonagh Byrne, Penny Smith, Françoise Berlandier, N. Keals, and R. Emery

PDF

Crop Updates 2000 - Weeds, Vanessa Stewart, David Minkey, Abul Hashem, Glen Riethmuller, Martin Harries, Peter Newman, Cameron Weeks, Harmohinder S. Dhammu, Aik Cheam, David Bowran, Terry Piper, Alexandra Wallace, Bill Roy, Keith L. Devenish, Lisa J. Leaver, Brad Rayner, Mike Collins, Marta Monardino, David Pannell, Stephen Powles, Sally Peltzer, Michael Walsh, Charles Boyle, P. Neve, D. Lorraine-Colwill, C. Preston, Art Diggle, Rick LLewellyn, Ryan Duane, Siew Lee, David Nicholson, Peter Carlton, Stewart Smith, Bill Crabtree, Gordon Cumming, David Cameron, Mike Jackson, Scott Paton, John R. Peirce, and Greg Shea

PDF

Crop Updates Cereals - part 4, C. Tang, Z. Rengel, E. Diatloff, B. McGann, Mehmet Cakir, Nick Galway, David Poulsen, M. Carter, A. Briney, R. Wilson, R. H. Potter, M. G. K. Jones, Ian Barclay, Robyn McLean, Dean Diepeveen, Robert Loughman, Ross Kingwell, Michael O'Connell, Simone Blennerhasset, Benjamin Michael Tiller, Senthold Asseng, Holger Meinke, Bill Bowden, Jeff Russell, Ivan Lee, Clare Johnson, Chris Newman, Robert Emery, Romolo Tassone, Ernestos Kostas, Graeme Ralph, Robert Sudmeyer, David Hall, and Harvey Jones