Most Recent Additions*

PDF

Crop Updates 2010 - Weeds
Lorinda Hunt, Andrew Blake, Catherine Borger, Glen Riethmuller, Abul Hashem, Harmohinder Dhammu, David Nicholson, Vince Lambert, Russell Quartermaine, Roberto Busi, Todd Gaines, Sudheesg Manalil, Stephen Powles, Aik Cheam, Siew Lee, Peter Newman, Greg Doncon, Steve Davies, Michael Walsh, John Moore, Murray Gillespie, Sally Peltzer, and Alex Douglas

PDF

Crop Updates 2010 - Genetically Modified Crops, Nutrition and Soils
James Fisher, Désirée Futures, Peter Tozer, Mike Jackson, John Moore, Jamees Neilsen, Geoff Anderson, Wen Chen, Richard Bell, Paul Blackwell, Allan Herbert, Stephen Davies, Ross Brennan, Mike Bolland, James Easton, Ryan Guthrie, Rowan Madderm, Robert Belford, Wal Anderson, Ian Edwards, Reg Lunt, Bill Bowden, Nigel Metz, Peter Newman, Breanne Best, Chris Gazey, and Joel Andrew

PDF

Water quality study of the Muchea livestock truck wash
Simon Clarendon, David Weaver, Justin L.M Hardy, Claire Coffey, Robert Summers, David Rogers, and Peta Richards

PDF

Crop Updates 2009 - Weeds
Catherine Borger, Abul Hasham, Mike Clarke, Ail Cheam, Harmohinder Dhammu, Vince Lambert, Chris Roberts, Russell Quartermaine, David Nicholson, Mike Jackson, Bill Campbell, John Moore, Mario D'Antuono, Paul Matson, Peter Newman, Sally Peltzer, Dave Minkey, Stephen B. Powels, Qin Yu, Mechelle Owen, Roberto Busi, Sudheesh Manalil, Leigh Smith, Peter White, Fions Evans, Pippa Michael, Siew Lee, Rob Grima, Glenn Adam, Trevor Bell, Steve Davies, and Glen Riethmuller

PDF

Crop Updates 2010 - Crop Specific
Hugh J. Beckie, Wallace Cowling, T. N. Khan, K. Adhikari, K. Siddique, J. Garlinge, L. Smith, S. Morgan, C. Boyd, Ian Pritchard, Chris Veitch, Alan Harris, Tony Leonforts, Murray Blyth, Shari Dougal, Kristy Hobson, Ben Curtis, Doug Sawkins, D. Stephens, Ciara Beard, Kith Jayasena, Kazue Tanaka, Anne Smith, Brenda Coutts, Roger Jones, Jean Galloway, Pip Payne, Tess Humphreys, William MacLeod, Ravjit Khangura, M. Abberra, H. Mian, Geoff Thomas, Dusty Severtson, Peter Mangano, Monica Kehoe, Madeline A. Tucker, Neil Barker, Robert Loughman, Larisa Cato, Ken Quail, Mohammad Amjad, Mark Seymour, Justin Kudnig, Mark Thompson, Anton Mannes, Michael Uttley, Chris Fletcher, Andrew Etherton, Nick Joyce, Kate Light, Peter Hamblin, Michael Lamond, Alan Meldrum, Wayne Parker, Steve Penny Jr, Sarah Ellis, Brenda Shackley, Christine Zaicou, Shajahan Miyan, Darshan Sharma, Ben Curtis, Greg Shea, Bevan Buirchell, David Harris, and Bob French

PDF

Crop Updates 2009 - Weeds
Catherine Borger, Abul Hashem, Mike Clarke, Aik Cheam, Michael Walsh, Harmohinder Dhammu, Vince Lambert, Chris Roberts, Russell Quartermaine, David Nicholson, Mike Jackson, Bill Campbell, John Moore, Mario D'Antuono, Paul Matson, Peter Newman, Sally Peltzer, Dave Minkey, Stephen B. Powles, Qin Yu, Mechelle Owen, Roberto Busi, Sudheesh Manalil, Leigh Smith, Peter White, Fiona Evans, Art Diggle, Catherine Borger, Pippa Michael, Siew Lee, Rob Grima, Glenn Adam, Trevor Bell, Steve Davies, and Glen Riethmuller

PDF

Crop Updates 2009 - Genetically Modified Crops, Nutrition, Soils, & Others
Wallace Cowling, Art Diggle, Caroline Peek, Frank D'Emden, Fiona Evans, Bob French, Rob Grima, Sam Harburg, Abul Hashem, John Holmes, Jeromy Lemon, Peter Newman, Janet Paterson, Steve Penny, Peter Portman, Mark Slatter, Angus MacLennan, Andrew Wells, Bill Bowden, Wayne Pluske, Wen Chen, Geoff Anderson, Ross Brennan, Richard Bell, Hannah Rigby, Deborah Pritchard, David Collins, Katrina Walton, David Allen, Nancy Penney, Michael Robertson, Roger Lawes, Stephen Davies, Chris Gazey, Breanne Best, David Gartner, Quenten Knight, Joel Andrew, Ryan Pearce, F. C. Hoyle, A. Bennett, Rick Llewellyn, Ken Flower, Julian Krieg, Owen Catto, and Cindy Parsons

PDF

Crop Updates 2009 - Farming Systems
Derk Bakker, Grey Poulish, Steve Lacy, Svetlana Micic, Peter Mangano, Tony Dore, Alan Lord, Vivien Vanstone, Helen Hunter, Sean Kelly, W. K. Anderson, Gary Lang, David McCarthy, Ruhi Ferdowsain, Ian Rose, Andrew van Burgel, David Ferris, Rob Grima, Natalie Hogg, John Davis, Jarrad Martin, Pippa Michael, Robert Belford, Kawsar P. Salam, Roy Murray-Prior, David Bowran, Moin U. Salam, Tim Scanlon, Len Wade, Megan Ryan, Megan Abrahams, Chad Reynolds, Caroline Peek, Dennis van Gool, Kari-Lee Falconer, Daniel Gardiner, Geoff Anderson, Siva Sivapalan, Tim McClelland, James Hunt, Zvi Hochman, Bill Long, Dean Holzworth, Anthony Whitbread, Stephen van Rees, Peter DeVoil, Yvette Oliver, Michael Robertson, and Peter Stone

PDF

Crop Updates 2009 - Cereals
Jeff Baldock, Doug Edmeades, Mark Seymour, Paul Carmody, Ian Pritchard, Alan Meldrum, Michael Robertson, Roger Lawes, Rob Sands, Peter White, Felicity Byrne, Andrew Bathgate, Kedar Adhikari, Tanveer Khan, Stuart Morgan, Alan Harris, P. Gaur, K. M. H. Siddique, H. Clarke, N. C. Turner, W. MacLeod, S. Morgan, Chris Veitch, Tony Leonforte, Kith Jayasena, Geoff Thomas, Rob Loughman, Kazue Tanaka, Ravjit Khangura, M. Amjad, Richard Oliver, Dusty Severtson, Peter Mangano, John Botha, Brenda Coutts, Manisha Shankar, Kasia Rybak, Michael Baker, Andrea Hills, Shahajahan Miyan, Peter Portmann, Nicole Rice, Robert Henry, Jeff J. Russell, B. H. Paynter, Linda Price, Brenda Shackley, Vicki Scanlan, Darshan Sharma, and Christine Zaicou-Kunesch

*Updated as of 09/19/20.